HomeNQ CABLEOptical Fiber9/25 Simplex Single Mode FiberLC/ST Plenum-Rated Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC/ST Plenum-Rated Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Rate this item
(0 votes)
NQ-FS003
  • Type:
    9/125 Simplex SM Plenum Fiber
  • Product Features:
    • Providing high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
    • LC to ST termination
    • Specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications
    • Plenum rating providing the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit
    • Patented injection molding process
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • Immune to electrical interference
  • Options:
    • Color: Yellow
    • Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m, 5m, 6m, 7m, 8m, 9m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 30m
  • Packaging:
    • Polybag
    • Blister
Read 1044 times

RELATED ITEMS

COMMENTS

POST AND REPLY COMMENT

Post and reply comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated. HTML code is not allowed.




If you need more information about this product or their info is wrong, we will be very appreciated that you can provide clearer guidance and detailed advices. Also if you think there is any improvement on this page, no matter how's the virtual feel or others, please kindly let us know. Thank you for your suggestions. We are constantly improving our customer's experience and ease their orders on the site. So we would like to have your comments. Thank you.

Powered by Olark