NQ CABLES

All kinds of NQ Cables and adapters.

HomeNQ CABLEOptical Fiber

Optical Fiber (115)

Optical Fiber

Optical Fiber cable is a cable containing one or more optical fibers. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed. Optical fiber is connected to terminal equipment by optical fiber connectors, that is, joining two fibers together to form a continuous optical waveguide.

9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable for gigabit ethernet applications

9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable for gigabit ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable for gigabit ethernet applications; OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit

50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable easy to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. Plus MTP delivers a higher port density

50/125 Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable easy to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. Plus MTP delivers a higher port density where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

With its higher port density, MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable is easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit

1u 3-Panel Rackmount Fiber Optic Panel organize and protect delicate fiber optic backbone terminations

Powered by Olark